Housing · Wesley Hills

Wesley Hills, NY housing market

The typical Wesley Hills home is worth about $1,169,000, up 3.8% in a year, 122% above the New York typical home.

Home values, sales, trends and how Wesley Hills compares with the towns next door — updated as new data is published.

The market right now

Wesley Hills at a glance

Typical home value
$1.17M
▲ 3.8% in a year · Zillow
Median sale price
$809K
May 2026 · Redfin
Homes sold
3
in May · 18 for sale

Only 3 sales in May 2026: in a market this size, monthly medians swing a lot, so the typical value above is the steadier guide.

Ten-year trend

Typical home value, 2016–2026

Wesley HillsNew York
$200K$300K$400K$500K$600K$700K$800K$900K$1M$1.1M$1.2M 20182020202220242026 Wesley Hills $1.17M New York $527K
Show as a table
JanuaryWesley HillsNew York
2017$644,000$298,000
2018$678,000$317,000
2019$697,000$337,000
2020$697,000$353,000
2021$740,000$379,000
2022$851,000$417,000
2023$983,000$437,000
2024$1,048,000$458,000
2025$1,121,000$489,000
2026$1,129,000$510,000
August 2026$1,169,000$527,000
Next door

Wesley Hills and its neighbors

The towns that share a border. Tap one to see its housing page.
TownTypical value1-yr changeDays on marketMedian income
Wesley Hills $1.17M +3.8% — $209,345
New Hempstead — — — $126,165
Montebello $1.13M +4.2% 11 $133,750
Pomona $750K +5.1% — $156,000
Viola — — — $83,913
Affordability

5.6 years of income

The typical Wesley Hills home costs about 5.6 years of the town's median household income, less than across New York (6.1 years).

How Wesley Hills ranks on affordability →

Home value ÷ ACS median household income.

The homes

Owners, rent & taxes

Homeownership
91%
New York: 54.3%
Median tax bill
$10,001
New York: $6,582
Median rent
$1,866
New York: $1,621
Typical home built
1976
New York: 1959

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024.

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research, August 2026. Sales, days on market and supply: Redfin Data Center, May 2026. Income, ownership, taxes and rent: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey. Listings link to their publishers.

You’re browsing

Wesley Hills

New York · NY
View town boundary →
Township / city / CDP overlaps possible.
Loading boundary…

Wesley Hills is your selected town. The feed includes posts assigned to this town, not a distance radius or ZIP code.

Neighborhoods narrow the feed further, while townwide announcements, events, and issues remain visible.

Boundary source: https://tigerweb.geo.census.gov/arcgis/rest/services/TIGERweb/Places_CouSub_ConCity_SubMCD/MapServer/18 · 2025-01-01